The German Shepherd Dog Club of Los Angeles County, Inc.

 

 

 

WINNER'S PAGE

Fall show Sept. 2013

 

Winners:

Conformation Judge: Susan Godek Ė Dogs = 2pts; Bitches = 2pts

Obedience/Rally Judge: Shirley Indelicato

 

Junior Showmanship

Novice Intermediate #50 and Best Junior Handler

Nixie Von Der Sequoia Gigantea

Breeder: unknown

Sire: V Noah Von Der Bildeiche                                                                       

Dam: Calypso Van Contra

Owner: Ken & Katherine Tank

Junior Handler: Hunter Tank

 

9-12 Puppy Dog #150 and Best Puppy

Subojaís & Tophatís Gentlemanís Quarterly

Breeder: Debra L. Hopkins & Susan A. Sisemore

Sire: CH Kenlynís Aries V HiCliff

Dam: CH Shatten-Subojaís Victoria Secret

Owner: Debra L. Hopkins & Susan A. Sisemore

Agent: Art Sinclair

 

12-18 Puppy Dog #151

Rivendell-Chopae Etienne

Breeder: Lisa Cunningham & Jennifer Root

Sire: GCH Karizmaís Cyucas V Kaleef

Dam: Rivendell-Chopae Zarina

Owner: David & Ann Blackie

Agent: Channing Sheets

 

Novice Dog #152

Rumo C of Kreative

Breeder: Mike Osmundson

Sire: Charis Leryka

Dam: Zuca Van Den Heuvel

Owner: Cynthia Rodriguez

 

Bred By Exhibitor Dog #153 and Winners Dog

Backachers Giovanni V Almar

Breeder: R. & E. Sottile, B. Basu, A. Martin

Sire: Backachers Last Chance

Dam: CH Almars Maya

Owner: R. & E. Sottile, B. Basu, A. Martin

Agent: Bill Basu

 

 

 

 

American Bred Dog #160

Erems Barrett Jackson Rancho Del Sol

Breeder: Diana Van Erem & Bill Hempel

Sire: CH Karizmas Cyucas V Kaleef

Dam: CH Shadowacres Strip Tease Cantar

Owner: Michael & Naomi Ebertin

 

Open Dog #165

Paladin Invincible Nike Clayfield

Breeder: Sharlonna McGaha & Dr. Gloria S. Rice

Sire: GCH Clayfield Bon Jovi, HT, PT

Dam: CH Paladin Painted Desert, HT

Owner: Mike Guilliott, Sharlonna McGaha & Dr. Gloria S. Rice

 

Reserve Winners Dog #156 (from Bred By Dog Class)

Kaleefs Kodiak Campeon

Breeder: Jose Iglesias

Sire: CH Karizmaís Chad V Kaleef Von Loar

Dam: CH Kaleefís Winning Colors Campeon

Owner: Jose Iglesias

 

 

6-9 Puppy Bitch #166

Rohanís Read Between The Lines Jezra

Breeder: Roberta Kindy

Sire: CH Survival Covy-Tucker Hill Halago

Dam: CH Jagan-Karagin Happysaysitall

Owner: Tracy Radigan & Channing Sheets

 

9-12 Puppy Bitch #167

Top Hatís Chanel No.5 of Suboja

Breeder: Debra L. Hopkins & Susan A. Sisemore

Sire: Kenlynís Aries V HiCliff

Dam: CH Schatten-Suboja Victoria Secret

Owner: Debra L. Hopkins & Susan A. Sisemore

Agent: Art Sinclair

 

Bred By Exhibitor Bitches #170 and Reserve Winners Bitch

Paladin Artemis Nike Clayfield

Breeder: Dr. Gloria S. Rice & Sharlonna C. McGaha

Sire: CH Tebe Nobe Black Forest Nike Clayfield Paladin, HT, CGC

Dam: Paladin Dreams of Desire NCP, HT, PT, HSAsd, CGC

Owner: Dr. Gloria S. Rice & Sharlonna C. McGaha

Agent: Sharlonna McGaha

 

 

 

 

 

American Bred Bitch #173

Coastline Bewitched

BreederJacque & Tom Philippbar

Sire:  CH Kenlynís Aries V HiCliff

Dam: CH Asgards Jill

Owner: Jacque & Tom Philippbar

Agent: Bill Basu

 

Open Bitches #180 and Winners Bitch, Best of Breed and Best of Winners

Scherzars Pepper

Breeder: Janice Staley, Eric Norby, Paul & Jennifer Root

Sire: Norhaus-DCT Thunder Road

Dam: CH Scherzars Paprika

Owner: Judy P. Teidel, Joan Intersimmone & E. Norby

 

Veteran Dog #182

GCH Nike Clayfield Paladin Kona, HT, PT, TC

Breeder: Sharlonna McGaha, Dr. Gloria S. Rice, Joanne Fishman

Sire: CH Nike Clayfield Casanova, PT

Dam: Amberís Pebble Beach NCP, PT

Owner: Joanne Fishman, William Tischler, Sharlonna McGaha & Dr. Gloria S. Rice

Agent: Sharlonna McGaha

 

Veteran Bitch #184 and Select Bitch

CH Kaleefís Me Oh Milee V Kenlyn

Breeder: Kathy Hall & Sheree Moses

Sire: Kenlynís Cash V Kaleef

Dam: CH Kaleefís Gracie V Kenlyn

Owner: Kim Nikon

 

 

Best of Opposite Sex #185  Dog

CH Ca-She Tebenobe Scarab Chablis Radioactive

Breeder: Channing Sheets, Cindy Bartley, Isabelle Dupzyk, Ben Bigornia

Sire: CH Woodsideís High Voltage

Dam: CH Tebe Nobe Bodacious Rivendell, HT

Owner: Ben Bigornia, Channing Sheets, Isabelle Dupzyk, Kathy Estrada

 

 

Select Dog # 187

CH Tebe Nobe Black Forest Nike Clayfield Paladin

Breeder: Jene & Isabelle Dupzyk, Sharlonna C. McGaha, Dr. Gloria S. Rice

Sire: CH Paladin Polaris Nike Clayfield, HT, PT, CGC

Dam: Paladin-Krnaten Good Vibrations, HT, PT, CGC

Owner: Jene & Isabelle Dupzyk, Sharlonna C. McGaha, Dr. Gloria S. Rice

Agent: Sharlonna C. McGaha

 

 

 

OBEDIENCE and RALLY: JUDGE: Shirley Indelicato

 

Open B  #252 and High in Trial

High RPM Aus Dem Traumblick, UD, RAE, GN, TC

Breeder: Dennis Vander Linde & Denise Kiah

Sire: Wagner Vom Welzbachtal

Dam: Kiva V. Adelrik

Owner: Cathleen M. Jahelka

 

Utility B  #254

Doc Von Der Schwartz Reis, UD

Breeder: Mark C. Sampson

Sire: Wagner Vom Welzbachal, SchH3

Dam: Ondra Vom Vortkamp, SchH3

Owner: Cassie & Bob Endo

 

 

RALLY CLASSES

 

Novice B  #351

Caelia Von Tagestraum, CGC

Breeder: Deborah Pollard & Diane Cosgrove

Sire: CH Otch DeBrutís The Shadow Knows, UDX3, OM2, RAE, HSAs, NA

Dam: Trianna Von Tagestraum, HSAs

Owner: Katherine & Dean Spilos

 

Advanced B  #352  and Excellent B

Pam Maya Vom Binderhaus, CGC, BH, CD, RE, HT, PT, HSAsd, HSCs, AXP, AJP,

  AXJ, AX, NF, NFP

Breeder: Cynthia Binder, DVM

Sire: PAM Juno Vom Binderhaus, CGC, TC, CDX, RE, HT, HSAsd, HIAsd, HXAs, HSCs, HICs,

  HXCsM, BH, OAJ, AJP

Dam: Ellie vom Binderhaus, CGC, TC, CDX, RE, HT, PT, HSAs, HIAs, BH

Owner: Cynthia Binder, DVM

 

 

 

weblogo2.gif (30142 bytes)

Copyright 1998 German Shepherd Dog Club of Los Angeles County, All Rights Reserved